Odpowiedzi

2009-11-06T20:47:27+01:00
Angelina Jolie is an American actress. Born
(June 4, 1975) in Los Angeles Jolie is the daughter of actors Jon Voight and Marcheline Bertrand. She has been cited as one of the world's most beautiful women and her off-screen life is widely reported. Her first leading role in a major film was in Hackers . She starred in the critically acclaimed biographical films George Wallace (1997) and Gia (1998), and won an Academy Award for Best Supporting Actress for her performance in the drama Girl, Interrupted (1999). Jolie first became personally aware of worldwide humanitarian crises while filming Tomb Raider in Cambodia. She eventually turned to UNHCR for more information on international trouble spots. On March 28, 1996, Jolie married British actor Jonny Lee Miller. early 2005, Jolie was involved in a well-publicized Hollywood scandal when she was accused of being the reason for the divorce of actors Brad Pitt and Jennifer Aniston.
On March 15, 2007, Jolie adopted a three-year-old boy from Vietnam, Pax Thien, who was born on November 29, 2003.
She revealed that his first name, Pax, was suggested by her mother before her death. Jolie's numerous tattoos have been the subject of much media attention and have often been addressed by interviewers. Jolie stated that, while she is not opposed to film nudity, the large number of tattoos on her body has forced filmmakers to become more creative when planning nude or love scenes.
2 5 2
2009-11-06T20:54:13+01:00
Międzynarodową sławę zyskała dzięki roli bohaterki popularnej serii gier komputerowych Lary Croft w filmie Lara Croft: Tomb Raider (2001). Od tamtej pory stała się jedną z najbardziej rozpoznawalnych i najlepiej opłacanych aktorek Hollywood.Angelina Jolie urodziła się w Los Angeles, jest córką aktorów Marcheline Bertrand i Jona Voighta. Jej bratem jest James Haven, a rodzicami chrzestnymi Jacqueline Bisset i Maximilian Schell. Mając 14 lat, Jolie zaczęła pracować jako modelka dla agencji Finesse Model Management, dzięki czemu pojawiła się na wybiegach w Los Angeles, Nowym Jorku i Londynie. 28 marca 1996 roku Angelina poślubiła brytyjskiego aktora Jonny'ego Lee Millera,odczas ceremonii ślubnej ubrana była w czarne, skórzane spodnie i białą koszulkę, na której własną krwią wypisała imię pana młodego.W następnym roku Jolie i Miller przeszli w stan separacji, a 3 lutego 1999 wzięli rozwód. Choć ich małżeństwo rozpadło się, aktorzy pozostali ze sobą w dobrych stosunkach, Pierwszym dzieckiem Angeliny był adoptowany przez nią 10 marca 2002 roku, siedmiomiesięczny Maddox Chivan Jolie-Pitt .Kolejnej adopcji Jolie dokonała 6 lipca 2005 roku, kiedy to otrzymała prawa do wychowywania sześciomiesięcznej dziewczynki z Etiopii, Zahary Marley Jolie-Pitt.15 marca 2007 roku Angelina adoptowała trzyletniego chłopca z Wietnamu o imieniu Pax Thien Jolie-Pitt .Pierwszą biologiczną córkę, Shiloh Nouvel Jolie-Pitt, aktorka urodziła za pomocą cesarskiego cięcia 27 maja 2006 roku


Gained international fame with the role of the heroine of the popular PC gaming franchises in the film Lara Croft Lara Croft: Tomb Raider (2001). Since then has become one of the most recognizable and best-paid actresses Hollywood.Angelina Jolie was born in Los Angeles, is the daughter of actors Marcheline Bertrand and Jon Voight. Her brother is James Haven, and godparents Jacqueline Bisset and Maximilian Schell. Age 14, Jolie began working as a model for Finesse Model Management agency, so that appeared on the runway in Los Angeles, New York and London. 28 March 1996 Angelina married British actor Jonny Lee Miller, uring the wedding ceremony was dressed in black leather pants and a white shirt on which his blood had written the name of Mr. młodego.W next year Jolie and Miller went into a state of separation, and 3 divorced in February 1999. Although their marriage broke up, the actors with each other on good terms, Angelina's first child was adopted by its March 10, 2002 year, and seven Maddox Chivan Jolie-Pitt. The next adoption, Jolie has made 6 July 2005, when he received a six-month right to educate girls Ethiopia, Zahary Marley Jolie-Pitt.15 March 2007 Angelina Adoptowałem three boy from Vietnam named Pax Thien Jolie-Pitt. The first biological daughter, Shiloh Nouvel Jolie-Pitt, actress gave birth by caesarean 27 May 2006
4 5 4
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-06T21:08:41+01:00
Angelina Jolie
Her full name sounds Angelina Jolie Voight, Voight is daughter well-known Johna's actor ( Oscara's conqueror), meanwhile mother Marcheline Bertrand was actress and model. After once first on glass screen appeared in age 6lat in "Look for exit", where she played with her father together.
She learnt at elitist school Lee Strasberg Theater Institute. She as teen became model, and her face in short time stood recogniseable. This sposobme began appearing in video clips : The Rolling Stones, Meatloaf, Lenny'ego Kravitza. With time occupied oneself only acting. Jolie from only beginning stepped out under pseudonym, to to does not be associate with one's father. Sciene madeone's debut in film - fiction "Cyborg 2", but her career really oneself in 1995 year, when she appeared film "Hakerzy" Film he did not bring back success, but Jolie was noticed and valued by critics. she despite this on true success had to wait three years yet. She in 1997 roky appeared in telwizyjnej of production "Georg Wallace", Gold GLob for this part received and her surname stood well-known in world of Hollywood. After two years actress received this prize again but for one's part in film produced by HBO "Gia". Oscar was crowning her career as well as Gold Globe in category the best secondary importance actress who received for her creation in film the "Broken lesson of music". On arena the world one's part in screening of cult game "Tom the Raider". She from this time stood one the most recogniseable how and the best bribed actresses. She since then played in films which brought back significant success. The "Kolkcjoner of bone" created in film interesting creation (1999) she appeared in cash production "Alexander" also, where Colin played also Farrell.Performance turned out with next success it in commercial film "MR. & MRS. Smith", on plan which she got to know her present partner - Brada Pitta. Married two was in private: first husband Jonna Lee Millera got to know on plan "Hakerow", marriage trwalo however very briefly. She have three adopted children as well as girl, which father is Bart Pitt. Angelina like tatoo.



P.S Przyznam, że z angielskiego jestem cienias, dlatego wykon ując to zadanie posługiwałam się słownikiem komputerowym i nie daje głowy, że jest dobrze ;)
Mam nadzieję, że dostaniesz jak najlepszą ocenę. Pozdrawiam ;)
5 4 5