Write the questions for these answers.
Ułóż pytania do podanych odpowiedzi.

pytanie.1.
odp.- The swimming pool opens at 7 a.m.

pytanie2-
odp.- It usually closes at 10 p.m

pytanie3-
odp. £5 for adults, £3 with a student discount.

pytanie4-
odp. I go there three times a week.

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-11-06T21:43:21+01:00
1. When is the open the swimming pool?
2. When is it usually closed?
3. How many tickets do they cost?
4. When you go to the cinema?
1 5 1
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-06T21:45:27+01:00
1.When does the swimming pool open?
2.When shops are close?
3.How much for the ticket?
4.Do you go there often?
1 1 1
2009-11-06T21:56:21+01:00
1.What time does the swimming pool open?
2.What time does it usually close?
3.Are there any discounts?
4.How often do you usually go there?
1 1 1