Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-07T19:23:12+01:00
Verb should/shouldn't
write three sentences about:
-the age at which children should star to do homework
-how much homework you should do on shool days
-how much homework you should do at weekends and in the holidays

1.Children should start do homework at age of 8
2.You should do about 2 exercises on school days
3.You should do 5 exercises (or homework) at weekends and shouldn't do any exercises in the holidays
2 4 2
2009-11-07T19:30:57+01:00
If children should do homework they shouldn't have homework at the week, but at the weekend they should have 10 or more exersize
2 4 2
2009-11-07T19:34:14+01:00
1.Children should start do homework at age of 7
2.You should do about 4 exercises on school days
3.You should do 7 exercises at weekends and shouldn't do any exercises in the holidays
1 5 1