Uzupełnij podanymi słowami:
słowa: -party;-new;-loads;-moved;-leave;-great;-got;-booked
Tekst:
She......... from Bristol, because her dad............ a job here.It was hard for her to.............. all her friends and her school,but now she can meet new people!
We went swimming together today.It was...............! We had a good time.
Martin is going to have a birtday............. on saturday. It's goging to be at the sport centre and he ............. a DJ last week . Trish is coming to be , too.
I have to finish now, because our teacher gave us .................... of homework!

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-11-07T19:23:31+01:00
1. moved
2. got
3. leave
4. great
5. party
6. booked
7. loads
1 5 1
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-07T19:25:51+01:00
She moved from Bristol, because her dad got a job here.It was hard for her to leave all her friends and her school,but now she can meet new people!
We went swimming together today.It was great! We had a good time.
Martin is going to have a birtday party on saturday. It's going to be at the sport
centre and he booked a DJ last week . Trish is coming to be , too.
I have to finish now, because our teacher gave us loads of homework!
1 5 1
2009-11-07T20:41:04+01:00
She moved from Bristol, because her dad got a job here.It was hard for her to leave all her friends and her school,but now she can meet new people!
We went swimming together today.It was great! We had a good time.
Martin is going to have a birtday party on saturday. It's goging to be at the sport
centre and he booked a DJ last week . Trish is coming to be , too.
I have to finish now, because our teacher gave us loads of homework!