Czy mógłby ktoś to przetłumaczyć (to bardzo łatwy tekst)??

Ive been living with a shadow over head
Ive been sleepin with a cloud above my bed
Ive been lonely for so long
Trapped in the past, I just cant seem to move on


I've been hiding all my hopes and dreams away
Just incase I ever need them again someday
Ive been setting aside time,to clear a little space in the cornners of my mind


All I want to do is find a way back into love
I cant make it through without a way back into love
ohh


I've been watching but the stars refuse to shine
Ive been searching but I just dont see the signs
I know that its out there
Theres got to be something for my soul somewhere


I've been looking for someone to shed some light
Not just somebody to get me through the night
I could use some direction, and I'm open to your suggestions


All I want to do is find a way back into love
I cant make it through without a way back into love
and If I open my heart again
I guess Im hopin you'll be there for me in the end

There are moments when I dont know if its real
or if anybody feels the way I feel
I need inspiration, not just another negotiation


All I want to do is find a way back into love
I cant make it through without a way back into love
and If I open my heart to you
Im hopin you'll show me what to do
and if you help me to start again
you know that I'll be there for u in the end

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-07T19:37:00+01:00

Ive been living with a shadow over head
Ive been sleepin with a cloud above my bed
Ive been lonely for so long
Trapped in the past, I just cant seem to move on


I've been hiding all my hopes and dreams away
Just incase I ever need them again someday
Ive been setting aside time,to clear a little space in the cornners of my mind


All I want to do is find a way back into love
I cant make it through without a way back into love
ohh


I've been watching but the stars refuse to shine
Ive been searching but I just dont see the signs
I know that its out there
Theres got to be something for my soul somewhere


I've been looking for someone to shed some light
Not just somebody to get me through the night
I could use some direction, and I'm open to your suggestions


All I want to do is find a way back into love
I cant make it through without a way back into love
and If I open my heart again
I guess Im hopin you'll be there for me in the end

There are moments when I dont know if its real
or if anybody feels the way I feel
I need inspiration, not just another negotiation


All I want to do is find a way back into love
I cant make it through without a way back into love
and If I open my heart to you
Im hopin you'll show me what to do
and if you help me to start again
you know that I'll be there for u in the end
Powrót do miłości

Żyję z cieniem nad swoją głową, sypiam z chmurami nad łóżkiem swym.

Mam już dość tej samotności, uwięziona w swej przeszłości.

Kryję w sobie swe marzenia, marząc, że się jeszcze spełnią.

Długo rozmyślałem nad właściwym sposobem,

jak posprzątać te zakątki umysłu w mojej głowie.

Wszystko, czego pragnę to wrócić do miłości.

Bez niej już nigdy nie zaznam radości.

Szukając gwiazd, które kiedyś świeciły

Czekam na jakieś znaki, by się pojawiły

Wiem, że gdzieś muszą być

Muszę w końcu znów zacząć żyć.

Czekam, aż ktoś wrzuci do mego życia światło

Ale nie tylko tak, żeby zaraz miało zgasnąć.

Przydałyby się jakieś wskazówki.

Jestem na nie zawsze otwarty.

Wszystko, czego chcę, to wrócić do miłości,

Bez niej już nigdy nie zaznam radości.

A jeśli otworzę przed tobą swe serce,

ufam, że powiesz co mam zrobić więcej.

I jeśli pomożesz mi zacząć wszystko jeszcze raz,

to pozostanę przy tobie po wieczny czas.


tłumaczenie tej piosenki było na tekstowo.pl ^^
2009-11-07T20:00:45+01:00
Ive mieszka z cieniem nad głową
Ive been sleepin z chmurą nad moim łóżkiem
Ive been lonely for so long
Uwięzieni w przeszłości, I just cant wydają się poruszać


I've been ukrywa wszystkie moje nadzieje i marzenia daleko
Wystarczy okrywać I ever need them again someday
Ive been uchylenia czas, aby wyczyścić mało miejsca w cornners of my mind


Wszystko co chcę zrobić, to znaleźć Way Back Into Love
I cant make it through bez Way Back Into Love
ohh


I've been watching, ale gwiazdki odmówić polerowania
Ive been searching, ale po prostu dont see znaków
Wiem, że tam
Theres got to be something for my soul somewhere


I've been looking for someone to naświetlić
Nie tylko ktoś by mnie w nocy
Mogłem użyć jakimś kierunku, a ja jestem otwarty na Państwa propozycje


Wszystko co chcę zrobić, to znaleźć Way Back Into Love
I cant make it through bez Way Back Into Love
i jeśli mogę otworzyć moje serce ponownie
Chyba hopin Im będziesz tam dla mnie w końcu

Są chwile, kiedy nie wiem, jeżeli jego rzeczywisty
lub jeśli ktoś czuje, co czuję
Potrzebuję inspiracji, a nie tylko innym negocjacji


Wszystko co chcę zrobić, to znaleźć Way Back Into Love
I cant make it through bez Way Back Into Love
i jeśli mogę otworzyć serce dla Ciebie
Hopin Im to pokażesz mi, co mam zrobić
i jeśli możecie mi pomóc, aby uruchomić ponownie
wiesz, że będę tam u w końcu