Hej :) Bardzo proszę o pomoc w paru zdaniach z angielskiego.

It seems we............ (skończył nam sie cukier) of sugar.
I was reading........... (tak fascynującą książkę) that I did not go to sleep until 4 a.m

aaa, i jak prsetłumaczyć zdanie "Dostałam prezent od mojej mamy ale musiałam go zwrócic, ponieważ mi się nie podobał" ?

z góry bardzo dziękuje za każdą pomoc ;**

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-11-07T20:16:23+01:00
It seems we over we're sweet of sugar.
I was reading it very nice book that I did not go to sleep until 4 a.m

I give present [od] my mum but i must it give because it is very bad.
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-07T20:18:28+01:00
It seems we have run out of sugar.
I was reading so fascinating book that I did not go to sleep until 4 a.m

I got a present from my mum but I have to returned it, because I do not like it at all.
2009-11-07T20:27:13+01:00
It seems we ran out(skończył nam sie cukier) of sugar.
I was reading a very fantastic book(tak fascynującą książkę) that I did not go to sleep until 4 a.m

I got a prezent from my mum, but I had to return it because I didn't like it.