Pomóżcie mam problem z tym zadaniem :/

Write a conversation in your notebook.

A: Offer a friend something to drink.
B: Accept and ask what there is.
A: Give three choices
B: Sah what you'd like.
A: Offer something to eat.
B: Accept and ask what there is.
A: Give two choices.
B: Say what you'd like.
A: Offer some ice cream.
B: Ask what sorf your friend has got.
A: Say which flavour you've got.
B: Accept

przykład:
A: Would you like something to drink?
B: Yes, please ...

Trzeba napisać do tego dialog tak jak jest w przykładzie.

Z góru dzięki za odpowiedź ;)

2

Odpowiedzi

2009-11-08T12:20:56+01:00
Would you like sth to drink?
Yes, what can I choose?
Water, Coce or jucie
Sah what do you want? / Sah what would you like?
Would you like sth to eat?
Yes, please What can i choose?
I'd like salad
Would you like ice cream?
What flavour is your ice crema?
Strawberry
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
  • Oloo
  • Początkujący
2009-11-08T12:44:07+01:00
A: Do you want anything to drink?
B: Oh, yes please. What can I choose?
A: There's coke, water and orange juice.
B: I'd like coke.
A: And do you want anything to eat?
B: Sure. What can you recommend me ?
A: Cesar salad and a onion soup.
B: Hm, I choose the onion soup.
A: Ok. Do you want some ice cream?
B: Sure ! What flavours do you have?
A: I've got vanilla.
B: Ok, then I would like some ice cream too.