(czas past simple i present perfect)

1. Popraw błędy:
a) I haven't spoken to him for, last week.
b) Did you be at home last night?

2. Ułóż pytania do zwrotów w cudzysłowiu
a) I bought this game "last week".
b) I' ve know him for ten years.
c) I' ve had this computer "since last year"
d) We did is becouse "we were bored"
e) I' ve spent "$50" this week.
f) I met him " at the bus stop".

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-11-08T13:03:39+01:00
A)I haven't spoke to himfor last week
b)did you wereat home last night?

mysle ze pomoglem
2009-11-08T13:08:53+01:00
A) I didn't speak to him for last week
b) Were you at home last night?

a) When did you buy this game?
b) How long have you known him?
c) How long have you had this computer?
d) Why did you do that?
e) How much have you spent this week?
f) Where did you meet him?
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
  • ell
  • Początkujący
2009-11-08T13:13:02+01:00
I haven't spoken to him since last week.
Were you at home last night?

When did you buy this game?
How long have you known him?
How long have you had this computer?
Why did you do it?
How much have you spent this week?
Where did you meet him?