Zamienić na stronę bierną.

1. They showed her the easiest way to do it.
2. Lightning struck the old oak.
3. Titian couldn't have painted it as people didn't wear that style of dress till after his death.
4. A jellyfish stung her.
5. The author has written a special edition for children.
6. Judges used to carry sweet herbs as a protection against jail-fever.
7. An uneasy silence succeeded the shot.
8. Did the idea interest you?
9. The lawyer gave him the details of his uncle's will.
10 Beavers make these dams.
11. They used to start these engines by hand. Now they start them by electricity.
12. Most people opposed this.
13. Students are doing a lot of the work.
14. The Prime Minister was to have opened the dry dock.
15. They recommended opening new factories in the depressed area. (Use should)
16. The closure of the workshops will make a lot of men redundant.
17. Anyone with the smallest intelligence could understand these instructions.
18. We will not admit children under sixteen.
19. Boys of sixteen to eighteen are to man this training ship.
20. A rainstorm flooded the gypsies' camp.
21. The howling of wolves kept him awake all night.
22. They suggested making the tests easier. (Use should)
23. Children couldn't have done all this damage.

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-08T14:00:07+01:00
1.The easiest way was showed her ( by them)
2.The old oak was struck by lighting.
3.It couldn't have painted by Titan, as that style of dress weren't worn by people after his death
4.She was stung by a jellyfish
5.A special edition for children has been wrtitten by author
6.Carry sweet herbs were used to by judges as a protection against jail-fever.
7.The shot was succeeded by an uneasy silence.
8.Were you interested by the idea?
9.He was given a details of his uncle's will by the lawyer.
10.These dams are made by beavers.
11.These engines were started by hand. They are started them by electrcity.
12. That was opposed by most people.
13. A lot of work is being done by students
14.The dry dock was opened by the Prime Minister.
15.New factories in the depressed area should be opened by them.
16. A lot of men redundant will be made by the closure of the workshops.
17.These instructions could be understood by anyone with the smallest intelligence.
18.Children under sixteen will not be admited
19.Man this training ship are been boys of sixteen to eighteen
20.The gypsies' camp was flooded by a rainstorm
21. He was kept awake by the howling of wolves all night
22.The tests should be made by they suggests
23.All this damage couldn't be have done by children
6 4 6
2009-11-08T14:53:42+01:00
1.The easiest way was showed her.
2.The old oak was struck by lighting.
3.It couldn't have painted by Titan, as that style of dress weren't worn by people after his death
4.She was stung by a jellyfish
5.A special edition for children has been wrtitten by author
6.Carry sweet herbs were used to by judges as a protection against jail-fever.
7.The shot was succeeded by an uneasy silence.
8.Were you interested by the idea?
9.He was given a details of his uncle's will by the lawyer.
10.These dams are made by beavers.
11.These engines were started by hand. They are started them by electrcity.
12. That was opposed by most people.
13. A lot of work is being done by students
14.The dry dock was opened by the Prime Minister.
15.New factories in the depressed area should be opened by them.
16. A lot of men redundant will be made by the closure of the workshops.
17.These instructions could be understood by anyone with the smallest intelligence.
18.Children under sixteen will not be admited
19.Man this training ship are been boys of sixteen to eighteen
20.The gypsies' camp was flooded by a rainstorm
21. He was kept awake by the howling of wolves all night
22.The tests should be made by they suggests
23.All this damage couldn't be have done by children
5 3 5