Przetłumacz sprawozdanie z wycieczki do Rzymu na język angielski.

Dnia 11.10.09r. cała szkoła udała się na "Wielka szkolną wyprawę" do Rzymu. Pielgrzymka możliwa była dzięki hojności naszego organizatora, pana Kowalskiego. Zbiórka rozpoczęła się o godzinie 9.00, a wyjechaliśmy o godzinie 10.30. Podróż trwała 29 godzin. Po dotarciu mieliśmy na obiad spaghetti, a wieczorem odbyło się spotkanie z organizatorem i Przegląd piosenki obcojęzycznej. Pierwszego dnia uczestniczyliśmy w audiencji u Benedykta XVI. Później udaliśmy się do Bazyliki Świętego Piotra i do grobu Jana Pawła II. Po kolacji podziwialiśmy Rzym nocą. Następnego dnia zwiedzaliśmy Zamek św. Anioła, Plac Navona, Panteon i Fontannę di Trevi. O godzinie 17.00 odbyła się uroczysta msza św. w Bazylice św. Piotra. W piątek udaliśmy się do klasztoru na Monte Cassino i do Pompejów, gdzie znajdują się odlewy ludzi zalanych przez wydobywającą się z Wezuwiusza lawę. W sobotę zwiedzaliśmy pozostałe zabytki wiecznego miasta m.in. Koloseum, Łuk Konstantyna, Forum Romanum i Kapitol. Następnie dostaliśmy czas wolny. Wieczorem na kempingu odbyła się pożegnalna msza św., a po niej spotkanie z organizatorem. W niedzielę wyruszyliśmy w drogę powrotną. Do Tarnowa dotarliśmy 18.10.09r o godzinie 11.30.

2

Odpowiedzi

2009-11-08T14:25:11+01:00
Day 11.10.09r. Whole school has managed on for rome " great school expedition ". Possible pilgrimage was due to our large heart of organizer, mr. Kowalskiego. Muster has been started about hour 9.00, but we have left about hour 10.30. Journey lasted 29 hours. We had after getting on on dinner spaghetti, but meeting has proceeded with organizer evening (in the evening) and review of foreign language song. We participated in audience at first day XVI Benedykta. We have managed for basilica of holy peter later and for tomb of yan II Pawła. We admired rome after supper night. We toured lock (castle) next day st. angel, square Navona, Panteon and fountain di Trevi. Solemn mass (ministry of foreign affairs) has proceeded about hour in basilica 17.00 st. st. peter. We have managed to friday for monastery on monte Cassino and for Pompejów, where casts of awash people be placed by with (from) mining lava Wezuwiusza. Among others, we toured remaining antiques of eternal cities to saturday Koloseum, arch Konstantyna, forum Romanum and capitol. We have obtained free time next. Farewell mass (ministry of foreign affairs) has proceeded on camping evening (in the evening) st., but meeting for (after) with organizer her (it). We have left to sunday to inverse way. We have gotten on for tarnuv about hour 11.30 18.10.09r
3 4 3
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-08T14:27:50+01:00
Day 11.10.09 r. whole school was successful on "Great school expedition" to Rome. The possible pilgrimage was thanks to generosity our organizer, Mr. Kowalski. Meeting began about hour 9.00, and we left about hour 10.30. Raise the price she lasted 29 hours. After we had attainments we had on dinner of spaghetti, and meeting took the place with evening with organizer and the Review of foreign the language song. We participated first day in audience at Pope Benedykt XVI. Later we were successful to Holy Peter's Basilica and we to grave of Jan Paweł II. After supper admired Rome in the night. We toured next day Lock Holy Angel's, Square Navona, Pantheon and Fountain di Trevi. About hour 17.00 solemn mass took place św. in Basilica Holy Peter's. We in fives were successful to monastery on Monte Cassino and to Pompeje where they are drunk through coming out from Vesuvius lava men's casts. On Saturday we toured the remaining relics of eternal city m.in. Koloseum, Bow Konstantyna, Forum Romanum and Kapitol. We got free time then. Parting mass took place with evening on camping holy site, and after her meeting with organizer. On Sunday we left in return road. We to Tarnowa reached 18.10.09 r. about hour 11.30.


Mam nadzieję, że pomogłam. Pozdrawiam serdecznie ;).
3 5 3