Ex 1 . wpisz mustn't bądź don't have to
1. A: Shall I help you with the washing - up ?
B: No, you ....... . I can manage by myself.
2.A: You ....... eat or drink in the libray .
B : Ok. I'll put my food away.
3.A : Shall I Make an appointment for you at the hairdresser's ?
B: No, you ............ . I've made one already.
4. A : You .......... smoke on buses or trains .
B: I know . It's forbidden .
5. A: We .......... wear a uniform at school
B: Oh . really ? We do .
6. A : You .......... switch on your mobile phone during take-off.
B : Yes, I know .

Ex 2 . Zakreśl prawidłowe ;
Should / Could you turn down the music , please ?
James mustn't /doesn't have to do his homework tonight because it's saturday tomorrow!

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-08T14:29:46+01:00
Ex 1
1 dont have to
2 mustnt
3 dont have to
4 mustnt
5 dont have to
6 mustnt

ex 2
could
doesnt have to

1 5 1
2009-11-08T15:29:20+01:00
Ex 1 .
1. A: Shall I help you with the washing - up ?
B: No, you don't have to . I can manage by myself.
2.A: You mustn't eat or drink in the libray .
B : Ok. I'll put my food away.
3.A : Shall I Make an appointment for you at the hairdresser's ?
B: No, you don't have to . I've made one already.
4. A : You mustn't smoke on buses or trains .
B: I know . It's forbidden .
5. A: We don't have to wear a uniform at school
B: Oh . really ? We do .
6. A : You don't have to switch on your mobile phone during take-off.
B : Yes, I know .


Ex 2 . Zakreśl prawidłowe ;
Could you turn down the music , please ?
James doesn't have to do his homework tonight because it's saturday tomorrow!
2009-11-08T16:05:35+01:00
1. A: Shall I help you with the washing - up ?
B: No, you don't have to. I can manage by myself.
2.A: You musn't eat or drink in the libray .
B : Ok. I'll put my food away.
3.A : Shall I Make an appointment for you at the hairdresser's ?
B: No, you don't have to. I've made one already.
4. A : You musn't smoke on buses or trains .
B: I know . It's forbidden .
5. A: We don't have to wear a uniform at school
B: Oh . really ? We do .
6. A : You musn't switch on your mobile phone during take-off.
B : Yes, I know .

Could you turn down the music , please ?
James doesn't have to do his homework tonight because it's saturday tomorrow!