Odpowiedzi

2009-11-08T15:10:50+01:00
Napisz pocztówkę z wakacji do swojej koleżanki anglojęzycznej.W pocztówce podaj miejsce pobytu,napisz z kim spędzasz wakacje, poinformuj osobę co widziałaś lub robiłaś,napisz co chciałabyś zrobić w pozostałe dni.

Hi Anna,
I'm in Turkey in Antalya now! I came here with my parents and we're having a great time. We do a lot of sightseeing, I went to Cappadocia and I saw beautiful views there. Everyday I also go to the beach sunbathing and swimming. I would like to go to Alanya too and I hope my parents will agree with me.
See ya,
Kunegunda
2 1 2
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-08T15:21:18+01:00
Hi Rachel,
My last holiday I spent abroad in Croatia. I was in a hotel with my family and their friends. The weather was sunny and hot. We often go on beach, that we swim in sea, and we sunbathed. One day we went to trip. All day we spent at ship, we was at National Park Cornati. It was fatnastic day. I eaten sea food and I think they aren't very good. Next day we was in Zadar very big city, when we was at other beach, beacuse everywhere almost on beach was small stones, but in this big city was sand so we was happy.
I think my holiday was fantastic and very intresting. And how was your holiday, what you was did at your holiday ? Please wrtie to me.

Love, ......... ( wpisac imie )

P.s.
I wait for your arrival. ;*



sądze, że jest ok ;)
2 3 2