Mógłby mi ktoś przetłumaczyć ? Byleby nie przez translatora...!
Z góry dzięki ;))

Tower Bridge to jedna z najpopularniejszych atrakcji turystycznych miasta.Most ten wybudowano na początku lat 90. XIX wieku. Oddano go do użytku w 1894 roku po ośmiu latach budowy. Tower Bridge składa się z dwóch wież i dwóch przęseł. Każde przęsło waży około 1100 ton i podnosi się do góry w ciągu 1 min 30 sekund. Tower Bridge służy temu, by pojazdy i piesi mogli przedostać się przez niego na drugą stronę rzeki. Wyjątkowe jest to, że podnosi się, by pozwolić wysokim statkom wpłynąć do centrum Londynu.

Ciekawostki:

*W pierwszym miesiącu jego funkcjonowania podniesiono go 600 razy.
*W latach 1909 - 1982 chodniki dla pieszych na Tower Bridge zostały zamknięte, gdyż most stał się, niestety, ulubionym miejscem samobójców, którzy rzucali się z niego do Tamizy

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-08T15:57:52+01:00

Tower Bridge is one of the most popular tourist attractions this miasta.Most built in the early 90s Nineteenth century. Was given him for use in 1894 after eight years of construction. Tower Bridge consists of two towers and two bays. Each span weighs about 1100 tons and rises to the top
within 1 minute 30 seconds. Tower Bridge aims to ensure that vehicles and pedestrians could pass through it on the other side of river. Unique is that it rises to allow ships to reach the high center of London.

Trivia:

* In the first month of its operation it increased 600 times.
* In the years 1909 - 1982 pedestrian walkways on Tower Bridge were closed because the bridge has become, unfortunately, a favorite place for suicides, who threw him to the Thames
2009-11-08T16:07:47+01:00
Tower Bridge is one of the most popular tourist attractions this city.Most built in the early 90s Nineteenth century. Was given him for use in 1894 after eight years of construction. Tower Bridge consists of two towers and two bays. Each span weighs about 1100 tons and rises up within 1 min 30:)))

pzdr.
2009-11-08T16:18:38+01:00
Tower Bridge is one of the most popular tourist attractions of town. This Bridge was built at the beginning of 90's XIX (twenty-first) century.Completed in 1894 after 8 yeras of construction.Tower Bridge consist of two towers and two spans. Every span weigh about 1100 tons and lifts in 1 minute 30 seconds. Tower Bridge serves for that vehicles and people can get through it on the other side of the river. Exceptional is that it lifts , that the high ships could come into the center of London.

Interesting piece of news:

* In the first month of functionation , had been lifted about 600 times.
*I years of 1909-1982 pavements for people on Tower Bridge were close, because it became the favourit place for suicides, who jump into Thames