Wpisz odpowiednie zaimki dzierżawcze rzeczowne:
1. Are these your cars? Yes, they are _______.<Tu co mam wpisać
2. This is Mark and Tina's dog. It's _________.
3. These are Sarah's pens. They're _________.
4. That's your book. It's ___________.
5. Is this your watch, Sam? Yes, it's __________.
6.These are Gary's knives. They're _______.
Proszę o pomoc!!!

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-08T16:08:46+01:00
Mine, their, her, yours, mine, his.
14 2 14
2009-11-08T16:09:24+01:00
1. Are these your cars? Yes, they are mine.
2. This is Mark and Tina's dog. It's theirs.
3. These are Sarah's pens. They're hers.
4. That's your book. It's mine.
5. Is this your watch, Sam? Yes, it's mine.
6.These are Gary's knives. They're his.
13 2 13
2009-11-08T16:25:49+01:00
1. Are these your cars? Yes, they are mine.<
2. This is Mark and Tina's dog. It's theirs.
3. These are Sarah's pens. They're hers.
4. That's your book. It's yours.
5. Is this your watch, Sam? Yes, it's mine.
6.These are Gary's knives. They're his.
12 2 12