Wstaw odpowiednia formę w stronie biernej:
• My wife ........... (take) to hospital next week.
• G. Kasprov ............(not, beat) at chess for the last 10 years.
• Visitors .......... (request) not to tougch the exhibits.
• Their house .............. (break into) last week.
• The Olipic Games ............ (hold) every 4 years.
• England .......... (invade) in 1066.
• The millman ............. (already, play)
• Yesterday John ........... (offer) a job alt the customs house.
• .............. (clean up) the mystery yet?


hah macie ściągę co nam nauczycielka napisała xd :
w stronie biernej czasownik występuje zawsze w 3 formie. wszystkie charakterystyczne dla danego czasu formy przyjmuje czasownik BE - np. A book will be written.

present simple ---> BE na: is/are/am
past simple ---> BE na: was/were
present continuous ---> BE na: is/are/am + being
past continuous ---> BE na: was/were + being
future simple ---> BE na: will be
present perfect ---> BE na: have/has + been


problem w tym, że ja nie rozróżniam w jakim czasie jest zdanie ;d liczę na pomoc xD ;]

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-11-08T16:35:18+01:00
Wstaw odpowiednia formę w stronie biernej:
• My wife was taken (take) to hospital next week.
• G. Kasprov wasn't beaten(not, beat) at chess for the last 10 years.
• Visitors requested (request) not to tougch the exhibits.
• Their house was broken into (break into) last week.
• The Olipic Games are held (hold) every 4 years.
• England invaded (invade) in 1066.
• The millman already played(already, play)
• Yesterday John was offered(offer) a job alt the customs house.
• Clean up (clean up) the mystery yet?

4 3 4
2009-11-08T16:36:09+01:00
• My wife will be taken (take) to hospital next week.
• G. Kasprov wasn't beat (not, beat) at chess for the last 10 years.
• Visitors .......... (request) not to tougch the exhibits.
• Their house .............. (break into) last week.
• The Olipic Games ............ (hold) every 4 years.
• England .......... (invade) in 1066.
• The millman ............. (already, play)
• Yesterday John ........... (offer) a job alt the customs house.
• .............. (clean up) the mystery yet?
3 3 3
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-08T17:01:24+01:00
Was taken
wasn't beaten
were requested
was broken into
are held
already played
was offered
Clean up

Jeśli chodzi o czas przesżły to występuje zawsze czasownik w srugiej formie lub z końcówką -ed,
czas przyszły to "will"
a teraźniejszy to np. " I am going for walk with my dog"
1 5 1