Write a newspaper article using the information in the box:

World's Longest Marriage Proposal

When: February 14,2006(valentine's Day)
Who made it: Cameron Kelly,27
Who received it:Angie Kreimer,28
Lenght:113-page book(includes 44 pictures)
Title: 50Reasons Why You Should Marry Me and 51 Reasons Why I Should Marry You
The answer to the proposal:one word(Yes)

Jeśli ktoś może to proszę o napisanie tego zadania bo mi do głowy żaden pomysł nie przychodzi.

Pozdrawiam
Dzięki za poświęcenie czasu.

2

Odpowiedzi

2009-11-08T17:08:09+01:00
Napisz artykuł w gazecie, korzystając z informacji w polu:

Najdłuższy na świecie Ślub Wniosek

Kiedy: Luty 14,2006 (Walentynki)
Kto zrobił to: Cameron Kelly, 27
Którzy otrzymali ją: Angie Kreimer, 28
Długość :113-stronicową książkę (zawiera 44 zdjęcia)
Tytuł: 50Reasons Why Should You Marry Me i 51 Reasons Why Should I Marry You
Odpowiedź na wniosek: jednym słowem (Tak)
2 1 2
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-08T19:54:28+01:00
World's Longest Marriage Proposal

On 14th February 2006 someone got World's Longest Marriage Proposal. Before Valentine's Day 27 years old Cameron Kelly wrote some special book. The title was ,,50 Reasons Why You Should Marry Me and 51 Reasons Why I Should Marry You". It had 113 pages and included 44 pictures. He wrote it for his girlfriend, 28 years old Angie Kreimer, who recieved this book on Valentine's Day in 2006. She had read this book very attentively, considered slowly all for and against written by boyfriend and she said: ,,yes". Happy couple got married 3 months after vey long marriage proposal and World's Longest Marriage Proposal is in ,,The Guinness Book of Records" now.
6 4 6