..Uzupelnij zdania czasownikami w nawiasach w odpowiedniej formie czasu present simple lub present continuous.
1. stanislawa celinska ( appear)___________ at Teatr Rozmaitości in Shakespeare’s The Tempest next week.
2. I (not see)__________ what you are trying to tell me.
3.Wait a minute! I (remember) ______________ now! We saw him at Greg’s the other day.

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-08T17:32:14+01:00
1. appeared
2. I'm not seeing
3. remember
2009-11-08T17:33:13+01:00
1. appearing
2. don't see
3. remembering
2009-11-08T20:26:30+01:00