1. Uzupełnij poniższy tekst brakującymi przedimkami (a/the)gdzie jest to koniecznie lub ‘-‘ jeżeli przedimek nie jest konieczny.
At 1) ____ school we talked about 2)___ ways of making learning easier, and our teacher told us that listening to 3)___ classical music before studying can help. So yesterday I went to 4)___ music shop and bought 5)___ CD with Mozart’s music. 6)___CD was quite expensive but 7)___shop assistant is 8)___ friend of mine and he gave me 9)___discount. when I got home, I turned 10)___ CD on, and started relaxing. When I woke up six hours later, it was too late study. Next time, I’ll just buy something by Delf Leppard or Soundgarden!

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-08T17:34:28+01:00
1. the
2. -
3. the
4. a
5. a
6.the
7. the
8. a
9. a
10. the
2009-11-08T17:36:50+01:00
1. the
2. the
3. -
4. the
5. a
6. the
7. the
8. a
9. -
10. the
2009-11-08T17:36:38+01:00
1.the
2.-
3.the
4.a
5.a
6.the
7.the
8.a
9.a
10.the