Prosze o pomoc, bo jestem słaby z angielskiego a potrzebuje złapać dobrą ocene.

Treść zadania:
Work in pairs.Prepare a short presention about an imaginary town.Invent details.Present your town to the class.Vote for the best tovn visit

Opisac miasto i odpowiedzien na te pytania:

1.What is the name of the town?
2.Where is it?
3.What attractions are there?
4.Where can young people stay?
5.What is special about the town?

(min.9-10zdań)

2

Odpowiedzi

2009-11-08T18:56:29+01:00
This town is Krakow. It's in South Poland. This city is wrapped in legend, where time flows differently, and where every moment becomes a moment of history. For centuries Krakow was the capital of Poland, the seat of kings, drawing great scholars and artists from the whole world. It is their talents and imagination we must thank for the city's rich legacy of unique historical relics, which reflect the most important trends in European culture. You can leave in hotels :)
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
  • smq
  • Początkujący
2009-11-08T20:00:33+01:00
The town which I choosed that's a London. This is a very beautiful and crowded town. We can find there people from all countries. The country is on the north-west Europe on the island. We can find there much amazing atractions for example Eye London or London Dungeon. The young people can stay there on the night in the any hotel. They can go there for example to river Tamiza or to BIG-BEN. The most special thing about London that this is capital city United Kingdom. And there is living Elizabeth II queen of the United Kingdom.

jak Ci potrzebne to tu masz odpowiedzi na pytania ;)
1. London
2. The country is on the north-west Europe on the island.
3. We can find there much amazing atractions for example Eye London or London Dungeon.
4. The young people can stay there on the night in the any hotel. They can go there for example to river Tamiza or to BIG-BEN.
5. The most special thing about London that this is capital city of United Kingdom. And there is living Elizabeth II queen of the United Kingdom.