Proszę o sprawdzenie opowiadania.

It was dawning, I was sitting in the kitchen and I was having a breakfast.

While I was eating a sandwich, I came up with idea for spending this day. Then I washed the dishes and I wore a warm clothes because it was cold. When I was ready, I was reminding that I didn’t take a bread. I came back to kitchen and I took it. Then I was on the way to park. While I was going, it started rain. I was so annoyed for myself that I didn’t take an umbrella. I wore a hood and I went further.

When I was in the park, I saw many ducks which were swimming in the pond. – It was a great idea to take a bread – I thought. Then I took out a bread and I was throwing it into the water. Ducks were very hungry – they kept on swimming for more. I was standing on the footbridge and suddenly I slipped and fell into the water. I was very angry! Ducks were swimming towards me. I was scared so I ran out of water.

Finally some handsome guy was going that way and he asked me if I’m okay. Then he gave me his jacket and saw me off to home. We were talking to the evening and then I gave him back his jacket. Next day I thought about him all time but I have never met him. It turned out that he was far relative of my neighbors.

From time to time I mention this crazy day. Every year in the same day I go there and I feed ducks but I never again fall into the pond.

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-08T19:21:03+01:00
Moim zdaniem napisałaś bardzo dobrze. ;DD
2009-11-08T20:13:31+01:00
To było *dawning*, siedział w kuchni i JA było mający (istnienie) śniadanie. Podczas gdy jadł sandwicz, podnoszę się z ideą dla spędzania tego dnia. Potem zmywam *dishes* i noszę (znosił) ciepłe tkaniny dlatego że to był chłodne. Kiedy JA było gotowe, JA przypominało co (żeby; który) JA *didn*’*t* biorą (przedsiębrać) chleb. wracam do kuchni i wezmę to. Potem JA było po drodze zakładać park (parkować; park)....