Prosze napiszcie mi czy to jest dobrze !
Miałam napisać minimum 10 zdań po ang.
O tym co robiląm w weekend.
W czasie przeszłym
Prosze o szybka pomoc

jak jest źle to poprawcie prosze

The weekend was a beatufull.On saturday i went to the cinema with my friends.We w listened to music.I was to church with my parents.We ate dinner in the home.With evening i did my homework,then watched tv.Then i went to sleep.This was a fantastic weekend


Z góry dzięki.

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-11-08T21:36:59+01:00
Nie beatufull tylko beautifull. :) W piątym zdaniu bez tego "with" tylko in the evening. visit? ;/ miało być w przeszłym... W tej wypowiedzi niżej brakuje czasowników w odpowiedniej formie... Nie jest dobrze.
1 4 1
2009-11-08T21:43:58+01:00
This weekend was fantastic. I can long sleep and repose.
I visit my friend, and we go to the cinema.Next we play in voleyball.In Sunday I listen to music.I watch TV.I was in swimming-pool.In the evening I help my mother baked cake. Later I go to sleep.
1 2 1
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-08T22:04:08+01:00
Ja napisałabym raczej tak:

This weekand I spent very well. On saturday when I woke up me and my friends went to the cinema. The film was really great next we went to my home and listened fantastic music. After that about 7 p.m. i did my homework and ate sandwiches than i was watching television with my parents. on sunday at 11 a.m I went to church with my family. my mother cooked dinner so we ate at home the dishes was really delicious . than we went for a walk when we were back it was very late so i tooke a shower ant i went to sleep because today i must woke up early. In my opinon this weekand was great.
1 4 1