Przetłumacz zdania w czasie Past Continuous:

1.Wczoraj o 12 leciałem do Paryża.
2.O 10 nie oglądałem telewizji,bo spałem.
3,Co robiliście wczoraj miedzy 5 a 7 ?
4.Podczas ,gdy ja grałem w gry komputerowe,moi bracia biegali po kuchni.
5.Gdy ja szukałem pracy moja narzeczona siedziała w barze.
6.Czy myślałeś o mnie cały wczorajszy dzień?
7.Leżał na łące i wąchał kwiaty.
8.Gdy ona kąpała się telefon dzwonił bez przerwy.
9.Wczoraj o 20 ścigałem tajemniczy czarny motocykl.
10.Czy wczoraj w południe spacerowałeś z nią po parku?Nie wczoraj między 12 a 13 modliłem się w kościele.

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-11-09T14:20:35+01:00
1. I was flying to Paris at 12.00 o'clock yesterday
2. I wasn't watching TV at 10 o'clock, becouse I was sleeping
3. What were you doing between 5 and 7 o'clock yesterday?
4. During I was playing comuter games , my brothers were running around the kitchen
5. When I was looking for a job, my wife was sitting in the bar.
6. Were you thinking about me all day yesterday?
7. He was laying on the meadow and he was smelling the flowers.
8. When she was bathing ,the telephone rang all the time
9. At 20 pm I was chasing a mysterious black motor.
10. Were you walking with her at yesterday afternoon? - No, yesterday between 12 and 13 I was praying in the church.
1 5 1
2009-11-09T14:22:51+01:00
1)Yesterday I flew to Paris 12
2)About 10 did not watch television because I was asleep
3)What did you do yesterday between 5 and 7
4)While I was playing computer games, my brothers ran the kitchen
5)When I was looking for work, my fiancee was sitting at the bar
6)Have you thought about my whole day?
7)He lay on the meadow flowers and sniffed
8)When she bathed the phone ringing incessantly
9)Yesterday by 20 raced mysterious black motorcycle
10)Does yesterday at noon, walked with her in the park? Not yesterday between 12 and 13, I prayed in church
1 1 1
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-09T14:33:04+01:00
1.yesterday at 12 o'clock i was flying to paris
2.at 10 o'clock i wasn't watching tvbecause i was sleeping
3.what were you donig yesterday between 5 to 7 o'clock?
4.during when i was playing computer games my brothers were running in the kitchen
5.while i was looking for a job my fionce was sittingin a pub
6.were you thinking about me all day yesterday?
7.he was lying on the grass and smelling flowers
8.when she was bathing the telephone was rinning all the time
9.yerterday at 20 i was following the black motor
10. were you strolling with her yosterday aftrenoon?no,yesterday between 12 to 13 i was praying in church