Uzupelnij zdania wyrazami:
lives, is, are, staying, talking, do, don't, visiting

Are you ..... in tonight ? Don't miss Sandra's show ! Tonight, Sandra ..... talking to the rap star Ryan Jaxx. Ryan ...... in Miami, but he's ...... England at the moment to promote his CD.

........ you love great music ? Tonight, The Strips ........ playing some fantastic new songs. The Strips ...... usually give interviews, but tonight they are ....... to the audience.
Don't miss it !

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-11-09T17:02:17+01:00
Are you staying in tonight ? Don't miss Sandra`s show ! Tonight, Sandra is talking to the rap star Ryan Jaxx. Ryan lives in Miami, but he's visiting England at the moment to promote his CD.

Are you love great music ? Tonight, The Strips are playing some fantastic new songs. The Strips don`t usually give interviews, but tonight they are do to the audience.
Don't miss it !
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-09T17:09:39+01:00
Staying
is
lives
visiting
Do
are
don't
talking
2009-11-09T18:59:43+01:00
Are you staying in tonight ? Don't miss Sandra's show ! Tonight, Sandra is talking to the rap star Ryan Jaxx. Ryan lives in Miami, but he's visiting England at the moment to promote his CD.

Do you love great music ? Tonight, The Strips are playing some fantastic new songs. The Strips don't usually give interviews, but tonight they are talking to the audience.
Don't miss it !