Complete the dialogue. Use the present simple or the present continuous. Then listen and check.

Anna: What ... ( you do ), Nick ?
Nick: I ... ( look ) for my favourite football DVD
Sal: Football ?
Nick: Yeah. I'm mad about football. I ... ( have got ) fifteen football DVDs
Sal: Wow! I'm impressed!
Anna: I ... (not watch ) football ! It's so boring. It's Monday and I ... ( always watch ) mu favourite soap opera on Monday.
Nick: Soap operas ...(be) rubbish !
Anna: No, they're not ! Hey, Sal, where ... (you go ) ?
Sal: I ... (go) home. There's a great music programme on tonight. I never miss it

Pomozcie mi prosze !!!

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-11-09T17:17:19+01:00
Anna: What ARE YOU DOING ( you do ), Nick ?
Nick: I AM LOOKING ( look ) for my favourite football DVD
Sal: Football ?
Nick: Yeah. I'm mad about football. I HAVE GOT ( have got ) fifteen football DVDs
Sal: Wow! I'm impressed!
Anna: I DON'T WATCH (not watch ) football ! It's so boring. It's Monday and I ALWAYS WATCH ( always watch ) mu favourite soap opera on Monday.
Nick: Soap operas ARE(be) rubbish !
Anna: No, they're not ! Hey, Sal, where ARE YOU GOING (you go ) ?
Sal: I AM GOING (go) home. There's a great music programme on tonight. I never miss it
2009-11-09T17:18:23+01:00
What do you do , Nick ?
I looking..
have got
I don't watch ... I allways watching
was
where do you go ?
go
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-09T17:21:52+01:00
Anna: what are you doing, Nick?
Nick: I'm looking for my favourite football DVD
sal: football?
Nick: Yeah. I'm ma aboud football. I have got fifteen football DVDs
sal: WOW! I'm impressed!
Anna: I don't watch football! It's boring . It's Monday and I alvays watch my favourite soap opera on Monday.
Nick: Soap operas is rubbish!
Anna: No, thay're not! Hay, sal, where are you go?
sal: i'm going home ..........

mam nadzieje ze pomogłam :D Raczej jest dobrze bo miałam z tych czasów 5 . Pozdro :D