Proszę zrobić korektę tych zdań:
Przykład.1.
Sumo wrestling is the national sport of China.
Wrong! Sumo wrestlers is the national sport of Japan!

2. Sumo wrestlers are very tall and thin.

3. They eat a special sandwich every day.

4. They throw pepper in the air.

5. They rinse their mouts with lemonade.

6. Each match usually lasts about 20 minutes.


TEKST POMOCNICZY:
Sumo wrestling is one of the martial arts. It is the national sport of Japan. Sumo wrestlers are usually quite tall and very fat! They eat a special stew every dayto make them big and strong! The wrestlers live and train in schools called "stables"!
At the beginning of each match, the wrestlers clap their large hands together. Then, they show their open hands to each other and stamp the floor. They rinse their mouths with water, then throw salt in the air. Now, the sumo wrestlers are ready and the match beggins! Each match usually lats about five minutes.
At the end of the match, the wrestlers bow their heads to each otherh. The loser leaves the ring first.
Sumo wrestling is an interesing sport. Watch it and see for your self!

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-09T18:10:08+01:00
2. Sumo wrestlers are quite tall and very fat.

3. They eat a special stew every day.

4. They throw salt in the air.

5. They rinse their mouths with water.

6. Each match usually lasts about 5 minutes.

2009-11-09T18:10:38+01:00
2.Sumo wrestlers are very big and strong.
3.They eat a special stew every day.
4.They throw salt in the air.
5.They rinse their mouths with water.
6. Each match usually lats about five minutes.
1 5 1
2009-11-09T18:38:53+01:00
2. Sumo wrestlers are usually quite tall and very fat.
3. They eat a special stew every day.
4. They throw salt in the air.
5. They rinse their mouths with water.
6. Each match usually lats about five minutes.