Uzupełnij . Superlative of adjectives . Czyli np:
niski , niższy , najniższy . Short - shorter- the shortest.

The Londoners often go to Hyde Park because it's (near) .....
park to their houses. The boys think it's (nice) ..... park in London
because it's got a beatiful lake.The lake is (big) ..... than the lakes in many other parks . Yesterday the Londoners went to another park to have a picnic. The new park was (small) ...... than Hyde
Park and there wasn't a lake there.The girls thought is was (pretty)
..... than Hyde Park but boys didn't like it.

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-09T18:34:50+01:00
The nearest
the nicest
bigger
smaller
prettier
2009-11-09T18:37:32+01:00
1.the nearest
2.the nicest
3.bigger
4.smaller
5.more pretty
  • w06a
  • Rozwiązujący
2009-11-09T18:38:54+01:00
1.the nearest.
2.Nice
3.biger
4.the smallest
5.pretyter
Mam nadzieję że dobrze:)