Write the sentences. Use the comparative or superlative of adjectives.
Przykład
1. Wales/small/England
Wales is smaller than England.

2. the New Forest/big/forestin the south of England
..................................

3.Vicki/short/Kim
.........................

4.ponies/usually/fat/horses
.............................

5.deer/shy/animals/in the new forest
...............................

6.Maths/easy/subject/for Rob
................................?

7.Mark/tall/Rob
................................

8.England/large/country/in great Britain
.................................

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-09T18:54:13+01:00
2. The New Forest is the biggest forest in south of England.
3. Vicki is shorter than Kim.
4. Ponies are usually fatter than horses.
5. Deer is more shy than animals in the new forest.
6. Maths is the easiest subject for Rob.
7. Mark is taller than Rob.
8. England is the largest country in Great Britain.
12 3 12
2009-11-09T18:57:47+01:00
2.The New Forest is the biggest forestin the south of England.
3.Vicki is shorter than Kim.
4.Ponies are usually the fattest horses.
5.Deer are the shiest animals in the new forest.
6.Maths is the easiest subject for Rob.
7.Mark is tallest than Rob.
8.England i the largest country in greay Britain.
6 4 6
2009-11-09T18:58:42+01:00
1 the New Forest/big/forestin the south of England
the New Forest is bigest than forestin the south of England
2 Vicki/short/Kim
Vicki is shorter than Kim
3 ponies/usually/fat/horses
ponies is usually fatter than horses
4 deer/shy/animals/in the new forest
deer is shier animals then in the new forest
5 .Maths/easy/subject/for Rob
Maths is simpler subject than for Rob
7.Mark/tall/Rob
Mark is higher than Rob
8 England/large/country/in great Britain
England is largest country than in great Britain
6 4 6