Odpowiedzi

2009-11-15T21:28:13+01:00
Yesterday I broke my leg. I was ridding a bike. I fell down. My leg was injured. I was having a time for house.
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-15T21:41:52+01:00
Yyy ale oba te czasy w jednej historyjce czy 2 historyjki z oboma czasami? To może zrobię i tak, i tak :>

Past continous:

I was sunbathing yesterday from 12 o'clock till 15 o'clock. The sun was setting and it was very hot. The birds were singing. I was laying and daydreaming. I was feeling as if I were on holidays.


Past Simple:
I went to my school. I suddenly noticed something strange. A man ran away with hand-bag. An elderly woman tried to chase him. Then I understood that the man was surely a thief and he stole that women her bag.


Oba czasy razem:
I went to school when I suddenly noticed something strange. A man was ranning away with hand-bag. An elderly woman was trying to chase him but she didn't manage. Then I was thinking of it and I understood that the man was surely a thief and he stole that women her bag.



Proszę bardzo, Pozdrawiam :)
1 2 1