Co się stało? Napisz zdania używając czasowników w nawiasach.

Przykład:
1.I think that egg was bad.
(I/be sick)
I'm going to be sick.

Zadania:

2. There are a lot of black clouds in the sky.
(It/rain)
3. Benny never does his English homework.
(He/not pass the English test tomorrow)
4. Hannah eats chips every day.
(She/get fat)
5. They're at the beach but it's very cold.
(They/not swim)

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-11-16T16:21:05+01:00
1. I'm going to be sick.
2. It is going to rain.
3. He is not going to pass the English test tomorrow.
4. She is going to get fat.
5. They are not going to swim.
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-16T16:22:40+01:00
2. There are a lot of black clouds in the sky.
IT'S GOING TO RAIN.
3. Benny never does his English homework.
HE ISN'T GOING TO PASS THE ENGLISH TEST TOMORROW.
4. Hannah eats chips every day.
SHE'S GOING TO GET FAT.
5. They're at the beach but it'very cold.
THEY AREN'T GOING TO SWIM.
2009-11-16T16:24:41+01:00
2. It is going to rain.
3.Benny isn’t going to pass the English test tomorrow.
4. She is going to get fat.
5. They aren’t going to swim, because it's cold.