Za każde słowo 2pkt + 1 punkt na zachęte ^^
Road sentences and guess the missing words.
1. I spend a lot of time in the _ _ _ _ _ _ _ - i love reading.
2. People who want to become actors go to a _ _ _ _ _ _ _ school.
3. We've got a test tomorrow. I must _ _ _ _ _ _ fot it.
4. There are 26 of us in the class so i have 25 _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _
5. I like having a _ _ _ _ with my friends on the Net.
6. We don't send _ _ _ _ messages to our teachers.
7. Maths is my favourite _ _ _ _ _ _ _.

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-11-19T22:17:44+01:00
1. I spend a lot of time in the library - i love reading.
2. People who want to become actors go to a theatre school.
3. We've got a test tomorrow. I must _ _ _ _ _ _ fot it. prepare ale nie pasuje
4. There are 26 of us in the class so i have 25 classmates
5. I like having a chat with my friends on the Net.
6. We don't send _ _ _ _ messages to our teachers.
7. Maths is my favourite subject.
2009-11-19T22:26:32+01:00
1. library
3. powinno byc albo study albo learn ale nie pasuje.
5. talk ?
7. subject
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-19T23:43:09+01:00
1. library
2.theatre
3. learn albo study-ale nie pasuje (moze zle przepisales)
4. classmates
5. chat
6. text
7. subject