Zad.1 Ułóż zdania z czasownikami w formie czasu present continuous.
1. what / you / do?
2. We / watch / a soap opera.
3. your brother / play / football now?
4. No, he / not do anything at the moment.
5. you / study / now?

zad.2 Uzupełni zdania. Użyj podanych czasowników w formie czasu present simple lub presen continuous.
1. I usually ........... magazines, but at the moment I ....... a book. (read)
2. Dad often ........ paella, but he ............ a pizza now.(eat)
3. I ............ English now, but I usually .......... Polish. (speak)
4. Mum ......... the news at the moment, but she usually ........ comedy programmes. (watch)

zad.3 Uzupełnij zdania o planach na przyszły weekend. Użyj czasowników z ramiki w odpowiedniej formie.
[go , not stay , visit , go out] - ramka
1. I .... to a sleepover.
2. My brother ...... with his friends.
3. Grandma .......... at our house.
4. My cousins ....... Nadarzyn.

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-26T14:46:21+01:00
1. What are you doing?
2. We are watching a soap opera.
3. Is your brother playing football now?
4. No, he isn't. He is not do anything at the moment.
5. Are you studying now?

1. I usually read magazines, but at the moment I'm reading a book. (read)
2. Dad often eats paella, but he is eating a pizza now.(eat)
3. I'm speaking English now, but I usually speak Polish. (speak)
4. Mum is watching the news at the moment, but she usually watches comedy programmes. (watch)

zad.3 Uzupełnij zdania o planach na przyszły weekend. Użyj czasowników z ramiki w odpowiedniej formie.
[go , not stay , visit , go out] - ramka
1. I'm going out to a sleepover.
2. My brother is visiting with his friends.
3. Grandma is staying at our house.
4. My cousins are going to Nadarzyn.
13 4 13
2009-11-26T15:03:54+01:00
Zad.1
1) What are you doing?
2) We are watching soap opera.
3) Are your brother play football now?
4) No, he aren't doing anything at the moment.
5) Are you studing now?

3 1 3