1. it was stopping raining when we walked in the park.
2.the kids were sleeping when i was arrived back home
3.the policeman was seeing the robber when the ribber got out of the house trough the window.
4.when jim suddenly opened the door the neighbour's cat was chasing his dog in the garden.
5.my mum was reading a newspaper on the bus when yhe ticket inspector asked her for her ticket.

napisz pytania do zdań powyżej. [po angielsku]


1. where .............you..................................?
2.what .........................the kids...................?
3. who.........................the policeman.............?
4. how.........jim..........................................?
5. who.......................................................?

szybko! ;]]

2

Odpowiedzi

2009-11-26T16:08:11+01:00
1. where are you is Poland?
2.what look the kids animal?
3. who isthe policeman going?
4. how many jim money?
5. who is you shut?
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-26T16:12:35+01:00
1. where were you walked while was raining?
2.what the kids were doing when I arrived back home?
3. who the policeman were seeing while the ribber got out of the house trough the window?
4. how jim opened the window while neighbour's cat was chasing his dog in the garden?
5. who asked my mum for a ticket while she was reading a newspaper?