Uzupełnij dialog zdaniami, tak aby całoś tworzyła logiczną spójną wypowiedź.
A:Paul, where are you from?
B:____________________.
A:Oh, really. So do I. And what's your job?
B:_________________. And You?
A:I'm an architect. How old are you?
B:_____________. Really?
A:How tall are you?
B:______________.
A:What type of built are you?
B:_____________.
A:What is your hair like?
B:______________.
A:OK, tanks you. Bye.

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
  • Użytkownik Zadane
2009-12-08T10:32:31+01:00
A:Paul, where are you from?
B:________I am from Poland . And you?____________.
A:Oh, really. So do I. And what's your job?
B:______I'm teacher___________. And You?
A:I'm an architect. How old are you?
B:_____I have 33 years old______. Really?
A:How tall are you?
B:__I have 180 Cm of incrementation________.
A:What type of built are you?
B:____I am high and thinnest _________.
A:What is your hair like?
B:__I like dark hair ____________.
A:OK, tanks you. Bye.
2009-12-08T14:17:05+01:00
1. I'm from London and you?
2. I'm a vet.
3. I'm 26 years old.
4. I'm tall - 198cm.
5. Really skinny. Tall and skinny like a tower.
6. Short and brown.