Uzupełnij zdania czsownikami umieszczonymi poniżej. Uważaj niektóre z nich to pytania!
enjoy, go, have, invite, leave, win

1.Are yoy going to have a holiday this year?
2.We ..... sailing in the Baltic with some friends.
3. ..... your mother ..... the competition, do you think?
4.I (not) ..... those people to my party; they're very rude!
5. ..... your brother ..... school this year?
6. This food is delicious! I think I ..... this meal!

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-17T15:08:30+01:00
1.Are yoy going to have a holiday this year?
2.We ..go.(going).. sailing in the Baltic with some friends.
3. .have.... your mother ..enjoy(enjoying)... the competition, do you think?
4.I (not) am not .invite(inviting).... those people to my party; they're very rude!
5. .have.... your brother .leave (living).... school this year?
6. This food is delicious! I think I .win.(winning)... this meal!

jesli to ma byc w present continous to masz tam w nawiasach jak powinno byc napisane.
2009-12-17T15:11:37+01:00
1.Are yoy going to have a holiday this year?
2.We went sailing in the Baltic with some friends.
3. Will your mother win the competition, do you think?
4.I will not invite those people to my party; they're very rude!
5. Did your brother leave school this year?
6. This food is delicious! I think I enjoy this meal!