Complete the sentences with the corret form of the verb in brackets and write the times in words.:
1. she always ... to school by bus. (travel)
2. he usually ... from 8 a. m. until 4 p. m.(work)
3. carla ... lunch at school. (not have)
4. they ... home from college until4.15 .(not get)
5 he sometimes ... to french classes on monday.(go)
6 ... she always ... her homework on the bus? (do)
7 the film ... until 8.50.(not start)
8 ... you usually ... before you go to sleep. (read)

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-07T15:54:17+01:00
1. travels
2. works
3. doesn't have
4. don't get
5. goes
6. Does... do
7. doesn't start
8. Do... read

Na pewno jest dobrze :)
1 5 1
2010-01-07T15:54:41+01:00
1. travels
2. works
3. doesn't have
4. don't get
5.goes
6.Does she always do....
7.doesn't start
8.Do you usually read...
1 5 1