1 add the to the sentences.
a) I saw president on tv last night.
b) I'd like to travel round world.
c) It was cold but sun was shining.
d) If you see an accident, you should phone police.
e) My brother wants to join army.
f) It's too cold to swim in sea.
g)Moon came out from behind the clouds.
h)Warsaw in capital of Poland.

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-10T20:38:22+01:00
1 add the to the sentences.
a) I saw THE president on tv last night.
b) I'd like to travel round THE world.
c) It was cold but THE sun was shining.
d) If you see an accident, you should phone THE police.
e) My brother wants to join THE army.
f) It's too cold to swim in THE sea.
g)Moon came out from behind THE clouds.
h)Warsaw IS THE capital of Poland.
2010-01-10T20:39:01+01:00
A.) W pierwszym albo przed president albo tv - zależy od kontekstu
b.) the world
c.)the sun
d.)the police
e.)the army
f.)the sea
g.)the clouds
h.)the capital