Proszę o przetłumaczenie zdań:
1. A friend is someone who is always honest
2. Maybe he doesn't like parties
3. There were enormous hailstones
4. I'm not strong enough to lift that
5. He hasn't swum in the sea before.
Oraz poprawienie błędów:
It rains and I haven't got my umbrella
Home is a place whitch I can relax
The volcano was erupting on 20th June 1992
Don't eat too much chips
His first film was gooder than his second
She doesn't enough eat food
He's just wrote his first book
I.ve been never to New York

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-01-10T21:50:35+01:00
1. Przyjaciel to ktoś, kto zawsze jest szczery
2. Może on nie lubi stron
3. Nie było ogromnego gradu
4. Nie jestem wystarczająco silny, aby podnieść
5. On nie przepłynie przez morze dotąd

dalej nie umiem .
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-10T21:53:21+01:00
1. Przyjacielem jest ktoś, kto zawsze jest szczery.
2. Może on nie lubi przyjęć.
3. Był ogromny grad.
4. Nie jestem na tyle silny/a żeby to podnieść
5. Nigdy nie pływał wcześniej w oceanie.


1.It's raining and I haven't got my umbrella.
2.Home is a place where I can relax.
3. The volcano erupted on 20th June 1992
4.Don't eat to much chips (? , wg mnie jest dobrze)
5.His first film was better than his second.
6. She doesn't eat enough food.
7. He just wrote his first book.
8. I've never been to new york.
2010-01-10T21:58:15+01:00
Przyjaciel to osoba, która zawsze jest szczera.
Może on nie lubi imprez.
Był ogromny grad.
Nie jestem na tyle silny żeby to podnieść
On nigdy nie pływał w morzu.
It's rains and I haven't got an umbrella.
The volcano erupted on 20 th June 1992
His first film was better than his second.
She doesn't eat enough food.