Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-13T18:49:08+01:00
1. How long have you known Mike?
I have know Mike since we were six.
2. How long has your uncle been a doctor?
He has been a doctor for many years.
3.How long has she had a pet dog ?
she has had a pet dog since last Christmas.
4. How long have they followed to Manchester United?
They have followed to Manchester United since they saw them play live.
5. How long has she held the 100 metres record ?
She has held the 100 metres record since the Olimpic.
6. How long have you played the piano?
I've played the piano for five years,
2010-01-13T20:03:00+01:00
Tak powinno byc, nie wiem tylko czy followed bedzie dobrze, ale chyba tak

1. How long have you known Mike?
1. I have know Mike since we were six.
2. How long has your uncle been a doctor?
2. He has been a doctor for many years.
3.How long has she had a pet dog ?
3. She has had a pet dog since last Christmas.
4. How long have they followed to Manchester United?
4. They have followed to Manchester United since they saw them play live.
5. How long has she held the 100 metres record ?
5. She has held the 100 metres record since the Olimpic.
6. How long have you played the piano?
6. I have played the piano for five years.