One day Helen went to take her dog for a walk. When they arrived at the end od the road. Helen's dog started to get very excited - Then she saw the reason why it was so excuted - there was a bank robber running out of the bank with a big bag of money. At that moment Helen's dog attacked the bank robber. After that the criminal asked her to stop her dog. Two minuts later the director of the bank came out and took his money back. In the end...

Wymyśl zakończenie tej historyjki. Co się stało z przestępcą? Co się stało z właścicielką psa? Co się stało z psem?

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-01-21T20:56:38+01:00
Robber was arrested. Helen and her dog got an award for bravery.
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-21T20:58:25+01:00
Then the director called the police and the police man arrested criminal. the women got the prize and her dog became a police dog.