NAPISZ PYTANIA DO PODANYCH ODPOWIEDZI
1when................................................
The children found a wallet
2.How much...........................................
I paid twenty pounds for these gloves
3.where..............................................
Harry and Juliet met at university
4...................................................
Cindy wore a long cpcktail dress at the party
5when ...................................................
Ms collin wrote the book three years ago

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-24T18:27:18+01:00
1What children find ?
The children found a wallet
2.How much you pay for these gloves ?
I paid twenty pounds for these gloves
3.where Harry and Juliet meet ?
Harry and Juliet met at university
4 What Cindy wear at the party ?
Cindy wore a long cpcktail dress at the party
5when Ms colin write the book ?
Ms collin wrote the book three years ago

To jest zadanie z czasowników nieregularnych czasu Past Simple :D
Mam nadzieje, ze pomogłam ;)
2010-01-24T18:33:08+01:00
1.when did children find the wallet?
The children found a wallet ( coś tu nie tak...)
2.How much did you pay for gloves?
I paid twenty pounds for these gloves
3.where met Harry and Juliet?
Harry and Juliet met at university
4.How was she dressed by Cindy on the party?
Cindy wore a long cpcktail dress at the party
5when did Ms collin write the book?
Ms collin wrote the book three years ago.

:)