*******************************************************************
##################################################
Potrzebuję odpowiedzi z ćwiczeń connections3 str.13
##################################################
*******************************************************************

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-24T22:39:12+01:00
STR 13

zad 6
2- an old man was writing a cheque
3- a bank clerk was countin money
4- a woman was talking on her mobile phone
5- the bank manager was interviewing a customer
6- a girl was reading a magazine

zad 7
2-rushed in
3-pointed
4-shouted
5-move
6-was
7-became

zad 8
2- i was writing a chequeu when i heard a terrible noise
3- I was counting money when i saw two robbres at the door
4- i was talking on my mobile phone when i heard a man shout "don ' t move"
5- i was interviewing a customer when there was a lot of noise and shouting
6- i was reading a magazine when i heard a woman scream
2010-01-24T23:10:14+01:00
Zad 6
2 an old man was writing a cheque
3 a bank clerk was countin money
4 a woman was talking on her mobile phone
5 the bank manager was interviewing a customer
6 a girl was reading a magazine

zadanie 7
2 rushed in
3 pointed
4 shouted
5 move
6 was
7 became

zad 8
2 i was writing a chequeu when i heard a terrible noise
3 I was counting money when i saw two robbres at the door
4 i was talking on my mobile phone when i heard a man shout 'don ' t move'
5 i was interviewing a customer when there was a lot of noise and shouting
6 i was reading a magazine when i heard a woman scream