Write a ghost story.

One day (when?), I was in (where?). I was with (who?). It was (weather?). We were (doing what?).

We were (doing what?) when, suddenly, we heard (what noise?). We went (where?) and we saw a (what ghost?) in (what clothes?). It/he/she wes (doing what?).

We felt (how?) and we (did what?). Then we (did what?). In the end, we told (who?) about the ghost. They (did/didn't) believe us!

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-02-03T16:39:20+01:00
One day 2 years ago, I was in school . I was with my friend. It was warm. We were reading a book.

We were talking when, suddenly, we heard a bell . We went to hall and we saw a big,green ghost in yellow raincoat. He was riding on bike.

We felt terrible and we screamed. Then we run. In the end, we told our parents about the ghost. They didn't believe us!
4 4 4
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-03T16:54:59+01:00
One day on sunday, I was in funfair. I was with my friend Maria. It was sunny. We were next to the big wheer and ate icecream.
We were finish ate icecream when, suddenly, we heard loud noice. We went to the exit and we saw a terrible ghost. in black robe. It he wes screaming. We felt cold wind and we did to be afraid. In the end , we told our friends about the ghost. They didn't believe us.
2 5 2