Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-04T12:22:50+01:00
1. Is Jerry studying now ? - No, Jerry isn't studying now.
2. Are Sally's parents worrying ? - No, Sally's parents aren't worrying.
3. Are you enjoying the party? - No, I am not enjoying the party.
4. Is the wind blowing heavily? - No, The wind isn't blowing heavily.
5. Is Bob's brother talking to Eva ? - No, Bob's brother isn't talking to Eva.
1 5 1
  • etka
  • Początkujący
2010-02-04T12:23:27+01:00
1. No, he isn't studying now.
2. No, they aren't worrying
3. No, I am not enjoying the party
4. No, it isn' t blowing heavily
5. No, he isn't talking to Eva
1 5 1