Odpowiedzi

2010-02-06T17:04:07+01:00
This my favourite salad
The my favorite salad. I eat one oftem for lunch.
This is how you make it!
10 tangerines
5 kiwi
grapefruit
2 spoons of powder
yogurt

Wash and peel te fruit. Cut the fruit.
Put everyting the bowl. Mix with the yogurt.
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-06T17:11:20+01:00
Bigos recipe

1/2 medium green cabbage
1 liter jar of sauerkraut
1 medium can of tomato paste
1/2 lbs bacon
1 lbs pork
1 lbs (Polish) kielbasa
1 large onion
2 cloves of fresh garlic
pimento
bay leaf
salt
pepper

1.Wash cabbage and chop very finely. Boil in a pot with a gal water until cooked and drain. Boil sauerkraut in a separate pot with 2 cups of water until cooked, drain to a clean container and save the sour water.
2.Wash pork meat and chop in about 1'' squares or so. Heat some vegetable oil on a saucepan and fry the meat until cooked.
3.Cut bacon and kielbasa also in small squares (about 1/3 of the meat chunks size since they won't shrink as much). Peal and finely chop the onion and garlic cloves. Fry bacon, kielbasa, onion and garlic together in a separate pan until golden brown.
4.Combine in a tall pot all precooked ingredients. Add tomato paste, spices, and saved earlier sour water to taste. Some people like it sourer, or some people like it more watery, so feel free to add more fresh or sour water if needed. Mix well and leave to stew for about 1 hour.

Best served with fresh bread.

;)


2010-02-06T17:22:03+01:00
To jest przepis na ciasto
you need :
-8 eggs
- a glass and half of sugar
-a glass and half of flour
-one spoon of baking powder
-three spoon of cacao
What to do:
Beat the unital stiff.Add sugar ,yolles and baking powder.Mix everything unital smooth .Bake in the oven for about 50 minutes.
Dough:
-half of a litre of milk
-three spoon of flour
-a glass of sugar
-a bar of butter
What to do :
Make a pudding of milk and flour.Grind butter and sugar to get smooth dough.Add cool pudding and mix everything.
Enjoy your meal