Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-11T19:42:24+01:00
William Shakespeare was an english poet. He wrote 154 sonnets, two long narrative poems, and several other poems. Shakespeare was born and raised in Stratford-upon-Avon. At the age of 18, he married Anne Hathaway, who bore him three children: Susanna, and twins Hamnet and Judith. His early plays were mainly comedies and histories, then he wrote mainly tragedies.


Szekspir był angielskim poetą. Napisał 154 sonety, twa długie poematy(wiersze) i kilka innych wierszy. Urodził się w Stratford. W wieku 18 lat poślubił Anne Hathaway, która urodzila mu trojke dzieci: (...). Na początku pisał komedie i opowiadania, później zaczął pisać głównie tragedie(dramaty).

^^
2010-02-11T19:58:11+01:00
William Shakespeare was born in April 1564 in Stratford-upon-Avon, in the centre of England. He went to school in Stratford and he probably became a teacher. In 1582 wen he was 18, he married Anne Hathaway and they soon had three children. In the 1580s, he decided to leave Stratford and try to find work in London. Between 1589 and 1600, Shakespeare wrote about 20 plays, including 'A Midsummer Night's Dream' and 'Romeo and Juliet'. Shakespeare's success continued into the next century, when he wrote some of his most famous tragedies, including Hamlet and Othello. In all, he wrote 37 plays, and he also wrote many beautiful poems. He died in 1611 in Stratford.



Myslę że tłumaczenia nie trzeba bo jest łątwy tekst :)
Liczę na naj !