1.Fill in:have/has got.

1.Fred Flintstone............a big nose.
2.Mickey Mouse and Goofy...........big ears.
3.Esmeralda.............long hair.
4.Asterix.............fair hair.
5.Asterix and Obelix............a moustache.


2.Fill in have/has,then answer the question.

1.........Obelix got long hair?............
2..........Wilma got short hair?...........
3...........Wilma and Obelix got brown hair?...............
4...........Fred got long ears?.............
5.............Obelix got a small nose?...........

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-10-12T19:46:14+02:00
1.
1. has
2. have
3. has
4. has
5. have
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-10-12T20:03:57+02:00
1.Fred Flintstone has got a big nose.
2.Mickey Mouse and Goofy have got big ears.
3.Esmeralda has got long hair.
4.Asterix has got fair hair.
5.Asterix and Obelix have got a moustache.


2.Fill in have/has,then answer the question.

1 Has Obelix got long hair? No, he hasn't.
2 Has Wilma got short hair? No, she hasn't.
3 Have Wilma and Obelix got brown hair? No, they haven't.
4 Has Fred got long ears? No, he hasn't.
5 Has Obelix got a small nose? No, he hasn't.
2009-10-12T20:39:16+02:00
1) has got 2) have 3) has got 4)have 5)has got