JĘZYK ANGIELSKI :
Zadanie 2
Od niedawna zajmujesz się nowym hobby. W liście do znajomego z zagranicy :
- podziękuj za ostatni list i poinformuj go o swoim nowym hobby,
- napisz, w jakich okolicznościach i kiedy zainteresowałeś się nim,
- podaj dwa powody, dla których warto zajmować się owym hobby,
- wyraź nadzieję, że odpisze na twój list i prześlij pozdrowienia dla rodziców znajomego.

TEGO NIE PISAĆ !!!
Pamiętaj o zachowaniu odpowiedniej formy i stylu listu. Nie umieszczaj żadnych adresów. podpisz się jako XYZ. Długość listu powinna wynosić od 120 do 150 słów.

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-27T13:21:04+01:00
Dear Nicolas,
Dzięki za twój ostatni list. Wspaniale było usłyszeć od ciebie. I? M sorry, I haven? T napisane przez tak długi czas.
Chcę opowiedzieć o moim nowym hobby. Ostatnio byłem ciekawy temat fotografii. I zainteresowanych tego po obejrzeniu bardzo interesująca wystawa fotografii ludzi. Sztuka ta mi bardzo, bo było pokazać piękno ludzkiego ciała w interesujący sposób subtelny. Najpiękniejsza była fotografia kobiety, która była w ciąży. Była naga, ale to nie było fotografii? T prowokacyjny, bo ma długie włosy, które są na piersi. Aby wystawa była tylko brzuch okrągłe, piękne, długie włosy i miłej twarzy. Warto jest podjąć fotografii, gdyż można ujawnić piękno otaczającego nas świata, ludzi i przyrody. Można odpocząć, aby skojarzyć z ludzi i przyrody. Możesz robić co chcesz.
Teraz możesz do mnie napisać, co nowego na ciebie? Mam nadzieję, że do odpowiedzi na piśmie. Z pozdrowieniami dla Ciebie i Twoich rodziców.



Dear Nicolas,
Thanks you for your last Letter. It was great to hear from you. I?m sorry, I haven?t written for so long.
I want to tell you about my new hobby. Recently I was interesting about photography. I interested of this after I saw very exciting exhibition of photography of people. This play me very much, because was show beauty of human body in interesting, subtle way. The most beautiful was photography of woman who was in pregnant. She was naked, but this photography wasn?t provocative, because she has long hair, who to cover her chest. To exhibit was only her round stomach, beautiful, long hair and nice face. Worth is to take photography, because you can reveal beauty of surrounding our world, people and nature. You can to relax, to associate with people and nature. You can do what you like.
Now you write to me, what new at you? I hope, you to answer the letter. Best regards for you and your parents.
2010-02-27T13:28:26+01:00
Hi David!
Thank you for your recent letter. Guess what, I have new hobby! I play poker, especially Texas Hold'em, the most popular kind of poker. It's difficult game, but this feeling when you win is priceless.
Everything started about year ago, when my friend show me some pokerroms on the Net. I download one, and started playing. Then I downloaded more and more pokerroms, and improve my skills.
This is great fun for you and your friend! This is one of many reason why poker is worth your time. The next cause may be for example that you can develop your mind and learn how to take risk.
Hope to hear from you soon. Give greetings to you parents from me.
Lots love, XYZ