1. Uzupełnij zdania wykorzystując wyrazy z ramki
baggy cheap dark long small

*This top is too expensive. It isn"t cheap enought.
*These jeans are too tight. They ....................
*Is this skirt too short? Is it .........................?
*Is this shirt light enought? It is .........................?
* These shoes aren"t big enought. They"re..........................

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-03-06T08:47:31+01:00
2.They are too baggy
3. Is it long enough?
4.Is it dark enough?
5.They're too small
11 4 11
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-06T09:22:51+01:00
*These jeans are too tight. They are too baggy.
*Is this skirt too short? Is it long enough ?
*Is this shirt light enought? It is dark enought?
*These shoes aren"t big enought. They"re too small.
13 3 13