Poproszę o sprawdzenie tego tekstu. Jest to opowiadanie o kims kto dzięki zepsuciu jakiegoś urządzenia zmienił pracę.

W skrócie. Tom jest nauczycielem i jedzie do pracy. Zaczyna padac deszcz. Na poboczu zauważa samochód, w nim kobieta. Pomaga zmienić jej koło.A ona proponuje mu pracę tłumacza.

It was a beautiful day. Sun was shined and birds was sank . Tom was waked up. He was full energy and wish to work. Tom was strange impression that something was happening. He was eat breakfast and he was drove to work. He was taught English.
During riding weather was deteriorate. Rain was fall. After moment Tom was noticed red car on side-space. He was detained that was happened. In car was sat a women and she was worry. Tom was ask: “What is it all about?”. She was late because wheel was punctured and herself wasn’t could him replaced. Tom was helped her. While this work they was a lot talked. Tom was said that he was worked in school. He like working with children but he this work don’t give satisfaction. Katrina, she was named, was proposed her work as translator. Tom was surprise but he was promised that he was taught base with he.
It was surprise and interesting day for Tom.

2

Odpowiedzi

2009-10-24T19:01:17+02:00
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-10-24T19:05:21+02:00
It was a beautiful day. The Sun was shining and birds was sanking . Tom was waking up. He was full energy and wish to work. Tom was strange impression that something was happening. He was having breakfast and he was droving to work. He was taught English.
During riding weather was deteriorate. Rain was falling. After that Tom noticed red car on side-space. He was detained that happened. In car was satting a women and she was worry. Tom was asking: “What is it all about?”. She was late because wheel was punctured and herself wasn’t could him replaced. Tom helped her. While this work they was a lot talked. Tom was saiding that he works in school. He like works with children but he this work don’t give satisfaction. Katrina, she was named, was proposed her work as translator. Tom was surprise but he was promised that he was taught base with he.
It was surprise and interesting day for Tom.