Uzupełnij zdania wpiaując w luki a,an,the lub (-)

1.we usually go to a snack bar and have..... lunch there.
2.there's....youth club in our town and I sometimes go there after...school
3 my sister has....broken leg so she's in.... hospital
4one of them is new, and it's great. .... other one is old.
5 do you have...breakfast...in bed???
6I stay at ... home on saturday but my friend jo goes to... school
7 i've got ... old bike but i usually travel by .... car or ....bus
8 look at those peapole. is... man famous?

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-10-27T17:04:17+01:00
1.we usually go to a snack bar and have...a.. lunch there.
2.there's.the...youth club in our town and I sometimes go there after.-..school
3 my sister has..a..broken leg so she's in.the..the. hospital
4one of them is new, and it's great...the.. other one is old.
5 do you have..a.breakfast..-.in bed???
6I stay at .-.. home on saturday but my friend jo goes to..-. school
7 i've got .a.. old bike but i usually travel by ..a.. car or ..the..bus
8 look at those peapole. is..a. man famous?
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-10-27T17:23:47+01:00
1)a
2)an
3)a, the
4)the
5)a,-
6)-
7)an,-,-
8)the
2009-10-27T17:39:22+01:00
1-a
2-a, -
3- -, the
4-the
5- a, -
6- -, a
7-an,-,-
8-the